Make your own free website on Tripod.com

DMB team pitching totals -- DMB All Time League
Pre-season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Keokuk Westerns 2.942917114611419.03111591371322734323
Philadelphia Athletics 3.19252154616423.23291741501442704523
Cleveland Spiders 3.3128188469421.13421801551532493924
Pittsburgh Pirates 3.5027198467411.13301821601723044116
Washington Nationals 3.61222474610421.23921921691262324223
Chicago Cubs 3.71252113465412.23771861701712523726
Chicago White Sox 3.76242213467418.13982021751633024525
San Francisco Seals 3.7927197468417.23721961761492434631
Newark Eagles 3.843016114611421.14022041801392344129
Tokyo Giants* 3.912323104613414.13502031801732285927
Homestead Grays 3.9521258466412.04042071811522403628
Boston Beaneaters 3.99232354614421.24142201871532235228
New York Mets 4.04321415467414.03952001861372404325
Brooklyn Bridegrooms 4.0420267466405.03622071821842484923
Havana Leones 4.1218287466423.23922181941792844529
Toronto Blue Jays 4.1322246469418.14462211921452214920
Cincinnati Reds 4.1422249468417.14212081921332165330
Montreal Royales 4.16202611467418.04212281931392474636
Houston Astros 4.32222412464410.24062211971662404931
Orix Blue Wave 4.36192794610417.04152272021502345623
Seattle Pilots 4.6517297467410.04182312121912516037
New York Yankees 4.7512344466418.23992512211572287421
New York Giants 4.81242214464423.04172472261732847626
Detroit Tigers 4.8220267467418.04312502241772526128
Totals 3.99552552214110419810008.2934450144441375859951187632

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Keokuk Westerns371277325216 6.7 2.8 9.7 5.9 0.9 2.1
Philadelphia Athletics41017124057194 7.0 3.1 10.3 5.7 1.0 1.9
Cleveland Spiders41019114240162 7.3 3.3 10.8 5.3 0.8 1.6
Pittsburgh Pirates79201112426236 7.2 3.8 11.2 6.7 0.9 1.8
Washington Nationals310161712236223 8.4 2.7 11.3 5.0 0.9 1.8
Chicago Cubs1412171111436195 8.2 3.7 12.2 5.5 0.8 1.5
Chicago White Sox515181311431152 8.6 3.5 12.4 6.5 1.0 1.9
San Francisco Seals9921157240203 8.0 3.2 11.4 5.2 1.0 1.6
Newark Eagles41219198542102 8.6 3.0 11.8 5.0 0.9 1.7
Tokyo Giants*491899245165 7.6 3.8 11.6 5.0 1.3 1.3
Homestead Grays212171312251144 8.8 3.3 12.4 5.2 0.8 1.6
Boston Beaneaters3814178238215 8.8 3.3 12.3 4.8 1.1 1.5
New York Mets3716149317184 8.6 3.0 11.7 5.2 0.9 1.8
Brooklyn Bridegrooms79151210340265 8.0 4.1 12.3 5.5 1.1 1.3
Havana Leones58161314041205 8.3 3.8 12.3 6.0 1.0 1.6
Toronto Blue Jays8814117222170 9.6 3.1 12.9 4.8 1.1 1.5
Cincinnati Reds136211511125275 9.1 2.9 12.1 4.7 1.1 1.6
Montreal Royales78231514358248 9.1 3.0 12.2 5.3 1.0 1.8
Houston Astros58211618122173 8.9 3.6 12.7 5.3 1.1 1.4
Orix Blue Wave71222715137266 9.0 3.2 12.5 5.1 1.2 1.6
Seattle Pilots513271813144144 9.2 4.2 13.7 5.5 1.3 1.3
New York Yankees9921139131253 8.6 3.4 12.1 4.9 1.6 1.5
New York Giants81616713133183 8.9 3.7 12.9 6.0 1.6 1.6
Detroit Tigers1610292016026160 9.3 3.8 13.3 5.4 1.3 1.4
Totals1552374493162544986346493 8.4 3.4 12.0 5.4 1.1 1.6

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Keokuk Westerns .622 1.061227 .218670 .398677 .402143.9 3.0 2.78 2.48
Philadelphia Athletics .629 1.121264 .225682 .394692 .399158.2 3.3 3.02 2.76
Cleveland Spiders .635 1.171296 .234686 .393696 .398162.6 3.4 3.13 2.94
Pittsburgh Pirates .664 1.221192 .242719 .419728 .424170.9 3.7 3.36 3.12
Washington Nationals .683 1.231353 .259733 .416743 .421185.6 3.9 3.57 3.37
Chicago Cubs .688 1.331296 .262745 .421757 .428189.7 4.1 3.72 3.63
Chicago White Sox .711 1.341289 .274790 .436805 .444208.1 4.4 4.03 3.89
San Francisco Seals .698 1.251292 .252751 .432760 .437187.4 4.0 3.63 3.45
Newark Eagles .706 1.281360 .265767 .429779 .436203.7 4.3 3.92 3.62
Tokyo Giants* .691 1.261270 .229757 .435766 .440187.8 4.1 3.67 3.66
Homestead Grays .716 1.351330 .277769 .434781 .441208.4 4.5 4.10 3.86
Boston Beaneaters .732 1.341376 .263821 .453829 .458216.3 4.5 4.15 4.03
New York Mets .713 1.291322 .266770 .440777 .444196.8 4.2 3.85 3.63
Brooklyn Bridegrooms .719 1.351258 .249793 .454802 .459200.5 4.4 4.01 3.87
Havana Leones .708 1.351305 .266801 .440809 .444205.4 4.3 3.93 3.83
Toronto Blue Jays .750 1.411413 .281843 .459851 .464232.7 4.9 4.51 4.35
Cincinnati Reds .747 1.331362 .270814 .460820 .463211.9 4.5 4.11 4.01
Montreal Royales .721 1.341352 .277781 .436789 .440206.5 4.3 4.00 3.95
Houston Astros .746 1.391308 .273813 .459821 .464216.8 4.7 4.28 4.23
Orix Blue Wave .749 1.351346 .267832 .463844 .469222.2 4.7 4.32 4.20
Seattle Pilots .785 1.491302 .275877 .483890 .490246.4 5.3 4.87 4.89
New York Yankees .765 1.331341 .242879 .486888 .491228.5 4.8 4.42 4.24
New York Giants .782 1.391293 .264907 .492923 .501247.2 5.2 4.73 4.71
Detroit Tigers .795 1.451347 .275910 .493920 .498253.7 5.4 4.92 4.67
Totals .716 1.3131494 .25918910 .44319147 .4494876.8 4.3 3.95 3.79

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Keokuk Westerns4611 .239427 .587176 3.8286 .214132.1 .617
Philadelphia Athletics4616 .348429 .630192 4.24213 .310136.8 .611
Cleveland Spiders469 .196431 .674202 4.44510 .222136.8 .600
Pittsburgh Pirates467 .152626 .565226 4.94814 .292138.8 .599
Washington Nationals4610 .217123 .500218 4.75314 .264133.8 .618
Chicago Cubs465 .109125 .543210 4.66514 .215142.0 .599
Chicago White Sox467 .152321 .457210 4.65621 .375146.3 .608
San Francisco Seals468 .174228 .609243 5.34516 .356137.2 .611
Newark Eagles4611 .239322 .478245 5.36621 .318137.4 .613
Tokyo Giants*4613 .283123 .500177 3.84114 .341135.5 .592
Homestead Grays466 .130028 .609189 4.15218 .346137.0 .611
Boston Beaneaters4614 .304124 .522225 4.9559 .164140.5 .609
New York Mets467 .152124 .522261 5.76121 .344134.0 .616
Brooklyn Bridegrooms466 .130124 .522201 4.46124 .393141.1 .595
Havana Leones466 .130027 .587180 3.97629 .382147.5 .598
Toronto Blue Jays469 .196420 .435206 4.56126 .426141.5 .610
Cincinnati Reds468 .174120 .435217 4.75320 .377138.5 .619
Montreal Royales467 .152219 .413215 4.75718 .316139.2 .614
Houston Astros464 .087321 .457193 4.26522 .338138.7 .597
Orix Blue Wave4610 .217218 .391188 4.15618 .321140.3 .606
Seattle Pilots467 .152217 .370199 4.37427 .365143.2 .591
New York Yankees466 .130120 .435171 3.75122 .431142.3 .606
New York Giants464 .087315 .326247 5.48221 .256147.7 .600
Detroit Tigers467 .152120 .435223 4.86232 .516145.4 .601
Totals1104198 .17951552 .5005014 4.51355450 .332139.7 .606

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Keokuk Westerns1611 .6883 .1889286 .2144672 1.635 2.1
Philadelphia Athletics135 .3856 .46234213 .3104672 1.630 2.4
Cleveland Spiders128 .6674 .33364510 .2224673 1.637 2.0
Pittsburgh Pirates128 .6674 .333214814 .2924697 2.139 2.5
Washington Nationals147 .5004 .28685314 .2644680 1.736 2.2
Chicago Cubs1913 .6845 .26396514 .2154697 2.141 2.4
Chicago White Sox1713 .7653 .176135621 .3754688 1.939 2.3
San Francisco Seals177 .4129 .529124516 .3564689 1.938 2.3
Newark Eagles1911 .5797 .36886621 .3184682 1.835 2.3
Tokyo Giants*1410 .7143 .21464114 .3414682 1.833 2.5
Homestead Grays128 .6672 .16785218 .3464693 2.040 2.3
Boston Beaneaters85 .6253 .3759559 .1644680 1.732 2.5
New York Mets2315 .6526 .26176121 .3444680 1.739 2.1
Brooklyn Bridegrooms127 .5834 .33376124 .3934694 2.040 2.3
Havana Leones127 .5834 .33377629 .3824696 2.140 2.4
Toronto Blue Jays136 .4627 .538106126 .4264689 1.937 2.4
Cincinnati Reds159 .6005 .33355320 .3774686 1.938 2.3
Montreal Royales2111 .5245 .23875718 .3164698 2.139 2.5
Houston Astros1612 .7503 .188146522 .33846103 2.242 2.5
Orix Blue Wave119 .8181 .09135618 .3214674 1.636 2.1
Seattle Pilots107 .7003 .30067427 .3654693 2.039 2.4
New York Yankees104 .4006 .60025122 .4314681 1.840 2.0
New York Giants2414 .5837 .29288221 .25646117 2.542 2.8
Detroit Tigers167 .4389 .56356232 .51646106 2.339 2.7
Totals356214 .601113 .3171931355450 .33211042122 1.9906 2.3