Make your own free website on Tripod.com

DMB team pitching -- 2005 Boston Beaneaters
Pre-season -- as of 4/2/2004

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Pettitte*sp 1.73210333026.023555501105
Russell,Jcl 2.312301800023.12310671410101
Glavine*sp 2.75200552136.0271111121543145
Myers*cl 3.241221300016.212668172169
Sotokobasp 3.38110831029.1251211132431124
Lopat*sp 3.56410661043.0372217121244174
Saitosp 3.70300821024.1191210484297
Gregg*sp 3.7200060009.2644472037
Marichalsp 4.15310773047.2462522192873205
Lanier*sp 4.5001040004.0522341019
Wynn,Esp 4.50250881052.0633226192712238
Tannehill*sp 4.64110741033.0291917141773138
Antonelli*sp 4.80010610015.023118672372
Lemon,Bsp 5.45140771036.1412722192073170
Beckcl 6.551131100011.01488152147
Brown,Rsp 7.53010900014.12114127135171
 Batters  0.000001260000.000000000
 Total  3.99232354646141421.241422018715322352281812

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Pettitte*sp110000110 8.0 1.7 9.7 1.7 0.0 1.0113.3 .641
Russell,Jcl220110120 8.9 2.7 12.0 5.4 0.4 2.0 20.4 .613
Glavine*sp110000200 6.8 3.0 9.8 3.8 1.0 1.3100.8 .607
Myers*cl100100000 6.5 4.3 11.3 9.2 1.1 2.1 18.5 .567
Sotokobasp750110230 7.7 4.0 12.0 7.4 0.9 1.8 57.6 .594
Lopat*sp320010110 7.7 2.5 10.3 2.5 0.8 1.0 97.3 .618
Saitosp300110010 7.0 1.5 8.9 3.0 1.5 2.0 41.4 .628
Gregg*sp111000010 5.6 3.7 9.3 6.5 1.9 1.8 23.3 .607
Marichalsp631101000 8.7 3.6 12.5 5.3 1.3 1.5103.9 .620
Lanier*sp110000010 11.3 6.8 18.0 9.0 2.3 1.3 17.8 .577
Wynn,Esp420010550 10.9 3.3 14.2 4.7 0.2 1.4108.1 .608
Tannehill*sp011020010 7.9 3.8 11.7 4.6 1.9 1.2 72.9 .612
Antonelli*sp210100000 13.8 3.6 18.0 4.2 1.2 1.2 43.5 .590
Lemon,Bsp300210210 10.2 4.7 15.4 5.0 1.7 1.1 87.9 .585
Beckcl000000000 11.5 0.8 12.3 4.1 1.6 5.0 15.3 .673
Brown,Rsp310001000 13.2 4.4 17.6 8.2 3.1 1.9 31.0 .602
 Batters 000000000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0  .000
 Total 3821388214170 8.8 3.3 12.3 4.8 1.1 1.5  .609

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Pettitte*sp .545 1.0895 .24232 .30532 .305 7.4 2.5 2.30 2.07
Russell,Jcl .654 1.2978 .28238 .37639 .386 10.2 3.8 3.56 3.30
Glavine*sp .624 1.08114 .20258 .40058 .400 12.2 3.0 2.75 2.58
Myers*cl .638 1.2041 .24428 .40629 .420 6.6 3.7 3.22 3.27
Sotokobasp .682 1.3083 .26551 .41152 .419 12.7 3.8 3.52 3.60
Lopat*sp .639 1.14146 .22669 .39769 .397 15.5 3.2 2.92 2.85
Saitosp .632 0.9580 .18839 .40240 .412 8.7 3.1 2.90 2.53
Gregg*sp .677 1.0324 .16717 .45917 .459 3.6 3.5 3.02 2.78
Marichalsp .733 1.36150 .26095 .46396 .468 24.6 4.6 4.18 4.25
Lanier*sp1.088 2.0011 .36413 .68413 .684 4.4 9.8 8.82 8.64
Wynn,Esp .759 1.58191 .325104 .437104 .437 31.9 5.4 4.96 4.42
Tannehill*sp .824 1.30100 .22077 .55877 .558 18.9 5.2 4.64 4.26
Antonelli*sp .955 1.9356 .37541 .56942 .583 13.7 8.0 7.38 8.06
Lemon,Bsp .855 1.65122 .27990 .52992 .541 27.6 6.7 6.16 6.18
Beckcl .754 1.3639 .30821 .44721 .447 6.0 4.9 4.44 4.95
Brown,Rsp1.035 1.9546 .34848 .67648 .676 16.3 9.8 9.18 9.24
 Batters  .000 0.000 .0000 .0000 .000 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00
 Total  .732 1.341376 .263821 .453829 .458216.3 4.5 4.15 4.03

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Pettitte*sp331.000031.00014 4.700 .000
Russell,Jcl00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Glavine*sp52 .40012 .40024 4.810 .000
Myers*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Sotokobasp31 .33302 .66710 3.320 .000
Lopat*sp61 .16704 .66753 8.820 .000
Saitosp21 .50001 .50013 6.500 .000
Gregg*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Marichalsp73 .42904 .57141 5.950 .000
Lanier*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Wynn,Esp81 .12503 .37528 3.551 .200
Tannehill*sp41 .25002 .50014 3.531 .333
Antonelli*sp10 .00000 .0003 3.000 .000
Lemon,Bsp71 .14303 .42925 3.691 .111
Beckcl00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Brown,Rsp00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
 Batters 00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 4614 .304124 .522225 4.9559 .164

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Pettitte*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000300
Russell,Jcl10 .00011.000362 .33318187
Glavine*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
Myers*cl32 .6671 .333173 .42913136
Sotokobasp10 .00011.000082 .250852
Lopat*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Saitosp00 .0000 .000130 .000864
Gregg*sp00 .0000 .000130 .000662
Marichalsp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Lanier*sp00 .0000 .000020 .000442
Wynn,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Tannehill*sp00 .0000 .0000111.000731
Antonelli*sp00 .0000 .000060 .000653
Lemon,Bsp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Beckcl331.0000 .0003100 .00011115
Brown,Rsp00 .0000 .000091 .111990
 Batters 00 .0000 .000000 .0001261260
 Total 85 .6253 .3759559 .164468032